Politique de confidentialité

Politique de confidentialité

Vous pouvez OptOut de votre liste d'email à tout moment en cliquant sur le lien "unsubscribe" au bas de chaque e-mail reçu de ForexMT4Indicators.com. Vous pouvez aussi nous envoyer un courriel à admin@forexmt4indicators.com et demander à être retiré de la liste e-mail.

Cette politique de confidentialité définit comment ForexMT4Indicators.com utilise et protège les informations que vous donnez ForexMT4Indicators.com lorsque vous utilisez ce site.

ForexMT4Indicators.com est déterminé à veiller à ce que votre vie privée soit protégée. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

ForexMT4Indicators.com peut changer cette politique de temps en temps en mettant à jour cette page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Nom
  • Adresse courriel

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

Sécurité

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website or promotional material emailed to you from ForexMT4Indicators.com may contain links to other websites of interest. Cependant, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Donc, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

do not submit your personal information to us such as your email address whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website.

if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, vous pouvez changer d'avis à tout moment en utilisant le lien de désabonnement inclus dans un courriel que vous recevez de ForexMT4Indicators.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. Si vous souhaitez obtenir une copie des informations détenues sur vous s'il vous plaît écrivez à admin@forexmt4indicators.com